Results

We are...

British Masters cycle racing.

Our membership varies from newbies to World Champions; there is a place for everyone, whatever ability.

Results

Latest National Race Results

WELLAND TEAM TIME TRIAL 9th Aug 2020

1st Team – Rob Muzio, Richard Oakes, Joel Stewart 1:51:32

2nd Team – Andrew Simpkins, Paul Dring, Tim Wood 1:59:30

3rd Team – Rob Kennard, Mark Reeves, Chris Bragg 2:01:27

4th Team – Catherine Coley, Martin Lines, Phil Whiteley 2:03:38

5th Team – Mike Amery, Sean O’Toole, Stuart Day 2:04:32

1st 40+ Joel Stewart 36:26

1st 50+ Richard Oakes 37:16

1st 60+ Nick Giles 38:00

BMCR 4444 Challenge

Date: 17.08.20

Location:

Latest submissions as at 17.08.20

Lee Messenger, Cat B, 4444 on 16.08.20 on Ide Hill, Westerham  6 hrs 28 mins 11 sec

Donald Sharp, F Cat, 2222 on 14.08.20 on Crow Road (B822)  5 hrs 41 mins 24 sec

HAROLD NELSON MEMORIAL RACE 2020

Date:

Location:

CATEGORYPOSITIONRIDERCLUB
A1STMatt LarnerCC Giro
2NDOlly HumphreysHaus Race Team
3RDAntony RyderIlkeston
B1STRob WatkinsonDoncaster Wheelers cc
2NDPaul DringEchelon RT
3RDStuart JamesonSolihull CC
C1STIan RussellModa RT
2NDPaul ThursfieldGraham Weigh RT
3RDPhil HeathAshfield RC
D1STRoy ChamberlainCorley Cycles RC
2NDAndy EagersDerby Mercury
3RDPaul StewartModa RT
Harold Nelson Memorial Race Results 8 March 2020

LE COL ARCADIEN SERIES 2020

Date:

Location:

LE COL Arcadian Series 2020 Round 1 (1)

CATPOSITIONNAMECLUBPOINTS
A1STAndrew Ten-BroekePB Cycle Coaching 15
2ND Valentino Fontana,Gemini BC13
3RD Andrew DavidsonDulwich Paragon 11
B1STCharles Kennedy-Scott,CC Hackney15
2NDJared MillarVerulam Really Moving13
3RD Lee MessengerProject 51 11
C1STAntony Wallis, Ciclos Uno 15
2NDNeil DowieShorter Rochford13
3RDStephen WilkinsonTWB On TIme RT 11
D1STJulian BrayDulwich Paragon 15
2NDPaul JamesCrawley Whs 13
3RDGavin FrancisLondon Dynamo11
E1STBernard BuntingLondon Dynamo 15
2NDKevin HickmanAPI Metrow 13
3RDCosta Pierides, Finchley RT11
F1STBob DownsCondor JLT 15
2NDRalph KeelerSt Ives CC 13
3RDPeter ConstableBasildon CC 11
G1STBob Ford,Bournemouth Cycleworks15
2NDReg SmithColourtech RT 13
3RDPhilip CooperBMCR 11
LADY1STGina Brown

2020 OMNIUM CHAMPS RESULTS WOMEN 40+/50+

Date:

Location:

BMCR Omnium 2020 Results final

POSITIONCAT WOMEN 40+NAME
1STW40+Melanie Dobbins
2NDW40+Georgina Paul
3RDW40+Kristy Howells
POSITIONCAT WOMEN 50+NAME
1STW50+Janet Birkmyre
2NDW50+Lynne Biddulph
3RDW50+Barbara Wiles
4THW50+Alison Salthouse
5THW50+Debbie Capewell
6THW50+Amanda Karlsson
FULL TIMINGS

2020 OMNIUM CHAMPS RESULTS F/GHI CATS

Date:

Location:

BMCR Omnium 2020 Results final

POSITIONCAT FNAME
1STFChris Davis
2NDFJohn Manning
3RDFBob Barber
4THFJames Rutherford
5THFBrian O'Kelly
6THFMark Minting
7THFDave Large
8THFChris Lodge
9THFChris Bishop
POSITIONCAT GHINAME
1STHGeoff Wiles
2NDGMalcolm Freeman
3RDGPaul Davies
4THIVince Freeley
5THIRoly Crayford

2020 OMNIUM CHAMPS RESULTS E CAT

Date:

Location:

BMCR Omnium 2020 Results final

POSITIONCAT ENAME
1STESteve Cronshaw
2NDEKen Roesner
3RDETrevor Bradbury
4THEGraham Barclay
5THEGary Hartles
7THEJim Moffatt
8THEIan Iveson
9THEAndrew Gibson
10THEPhil Harrison
11THEVince Ellis
12THEPaul Gething
13THENick Gurmin
14THEAdrian Brooks

BMCR News

  • 09/07/2020
    Update on Racing 09.07.20
    We hope you are safe and healthy and wanted to provide an update on our plans for racing this year You may have seen that British Cycling have recently given notice that certain types of regional racing will be allowed from the 1st August – https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/road/article/20200703-British-Cycling-update-on-regional-and-national-level-racing-0 – and CTT has announced that Time Trials will commence later
    ...read more

See all latest news...