Category | Ranking | Name | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Rd 6 | Total (Best Four) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 1st | Paul James | 140 | 150 | – | – | – | – | 290 |
2nd | Martin Norris | 114 | 118 | – | – | – | – | 232 | |
2nd | Deano Sibthorpe | 116 | 116 | – | – | – | – | 232 | |
4th | Adrian Dent | 150 | – | – | – | – | – | 150 | |
5th | Julian Bray | – | 140 | – | – | – | – | 140 | |
6th | James Stewart | 135 | – | – | – | – | – | 135 | |
6th | Steve Blake | – | 135 | – | – | – | – | 135 | |
8th | John Davidson | – | 130 | – | – | – | – | 130 | |
8th | phil rayner | 130 | – | – | – | – | – | 130 | |
10th | Steve James | 125 | – | – | – | – | – | 125 | |
10th | Steve Ellis | – | 125 | – | – | – | – | 125 | |
12th | David Smith | – | 120 | – | – | – | – | 120 | |
12th | Barry Bonnett | 120 | – | – | – | – | – | 120 | |
14th | Steve Davies | 118 | – | – | – | – | – | 118 | |
15th | Lee Rowe | – | 114 | – | – | – | – | 114 | |
16th | Robert Blackburn | – | 112 | – | – | – | – | 112 | |
16th | Simon Dighton | 112 | – | – | – | – | – | 112 | |
F | 1st | Nick Yarworth | 135 | 135 | – | – | – | – | 270 |
2nd | Keith Middleton | 120 | 116 | – | – | – | – | 236 | |
3rd | Geoff Rawlinson | 116 | 118 | – | – | – | – | 234 | |
4th | John Phillips | 112 | 112 | – | – | – | – | 224 | |
5th | Ian Moore | 150 | – | – | – | – | – | 150 | |
5th | Nick Giles | – | 150 | – | – | – | – | 150 | |
7th | Stephen Wilkinson | – | 140 | – | – | – | – | 140 | |
7th | Alan Vallance | 140 | – | – | – | – | – | 140 | |
9th | Kevin Hickman | 130 | – | – | – | – | – | 130 | |
9th | Trevor Bradbury | – | 130 | – | – | – | – | 130 | |
11th | Steve Cronshaw | 125 | – | – | – | – | – | 125 | |
11th | Martin Fisher | – | 125 | – | – | – | – | 125 | |
13th | Rob O’ CONNOR | – | 120 | – | – | – | – | 120 | |
14th | Chris Danby | 118 | – | – | – | – | – | 118 | |
15th | Chris Dunn | 114 | – | – | – | – | – | 114 | |
15th | Roland Elsdon | – | 114 | – | – | – | – | 114 | |
G | 1st | Andrew Simpkins | 140 | 114 | – | – | – | – | 254 |
2nd | Alistair Cameron | 125 | 118 | – | – | – | – | 243 | |
3rd | Andrew Donaldson | – | 150 | – | – | – | – | 150 | |
3rd | Patrick Ellerbeck | 150 | – | – | – | – | – | 150 | |
5th | Dave McMullen | – | 140 | – | – | – | – | 140 | |
6th | Richard McKellar | – | 135 | – | – | – | – | 135 | |
6th | Dave Scargill | 135 | – | – | – | – | – | 135 | |
8th | Ken Bradbury | 130 | – | – | – | – | – | 130 | |
8th | Haydn Davies | – | 130 | – | – | – | – | 130 | |
10th | Chris Gunter | – | 125 | – | – | – | – | 125 | |
11th | Tony Carter | – | 120 | – | – | – | – | 120 | |
12th | ralph keeler | – | 116 | – | – | – | – | 116 | |
13th | Terry Meechan | – | 112 | – | – | – | – | 112 | |
H | 1st | Bill Cotton | 140 | 150 | – | – | – | – | 290 |
2nd | Geoffrey Dutton | 150 | – | – | – | – | – | 150 | |
W | 1st | Alison Fovargue | 150 | 140 | – | – | – | – | 290 |
1st | Helen Taylor-Carter | 140 | 150 | – | – | – | – | 290 | |
3rd | Elaine Simpson | 130 | 130 | – | – | – | – | 260 | |
3rd | sarah cramoysan | 135 | 125 | – | – | – | – | 260 | |
5th | Linda Dewhurst | – | 135 | – | – | – | – | 135 | |
6th | Debbie Capewell | 125 | – | – | – | – | – | 125 | |
7th | Sarah Foulds | 120 | – | – | – | – | – | 120 | |
8th | Elisa Mcdonagh | 118 | – | – | – | – | – | 118 | |
9th | Clare E Belle Simon | 116 | – | – | – | – | – | 116 | |
10th | Clare Spencer | 114 | – | – | – | – | – | 114 |
Author: BMCR-admin
The latest BMCR cycling news from the British race scenes, plus comment, analysis, the latest bikes and products, and commuting and safety issues.
Rd 2 Stallard Series EFGH&W Echelon Cycles
With a huge thanks to Tim Wood and team for organising this event.
Race | Race Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Cat Pos | Series Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 1 | Paul James | BMCR | E | 1 | 150 |
2 | Julian Bray | Dulwich Paragon CC | E | 2 | 140 | |
3 | Steve Blake | Plymouth Corinthians | E | 3 | 135 | |
4 | John Davidson | REIFEN RACING | E | 4 | 130 | |
5 | Steve Ellis | Out of the Saddle CC | E | 5 | 125 | |
6 | David Smith | Solihull CC | E | 6 | 120 | |
7 | Martin Norris | Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC | E | 7 | 118 | |
8 | Deano Sibthorpe | Echelon Race Team | E | 8 | 116 | |
9 | Lee Rowe | Team Terminator | E | 9 | 114 | |
10 | Robert Blackburn | Nigel Smith Racing | E | 10 | 112 | |
11 | phil rayner | Welland Valley CC | E | 11 | ||
12 | Paul Stewart | API-Angliasport | E | 12 | ||
13 | Steve Davies | Bioracer uk RT | E | 13 | ||
14 | Graham Wilson | Cheltenham & County CC | E | 14 | ||
15 | Bill Young | Pro Vision Race Team | E | 15 | ||
16 | Adrian Ward | Team Terminator | E | 16 | ||
17 | Peter Phillips | Bath CC | E | 17 | ||
18 | Steve James | CC Luton | E | 18 | ||
19 | Martin Tolley | Stafford RC | E | 19 | ||
20 | THOMAS LEATHER | Bruton Cycling Club | E | 20 | ||
21 | Glenn Coltman | Team Pedalpower loughborough. | E | 21 | ||
22 | Russell Perry | Solihull CC | E | 22 | ||
23 | Dean Cummings | Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) | E | 23 | ||
24 | Jeff Baird | GS Metro | E | 24 | ||
25 | Richard Blackman | Solihull CC | E | 25 | ||
26 | Simon Bowller | berkhamsted cc | E | 26 |
Race | Race Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Cat Pos | Series Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F&W | 1 | Nick Giles | Pocomotion RC | F | 1 | 150 |
2 | Stephen Wilkinson | Team Wheelguru | F | 2 | 140 | |
3 | Nick Yarworth | Worcester St Johns CC | F | 3 | 135 | |
4 | Trevor Bradbury | Python RT | F | 4 | 130 | |
5 | Martin Fisher | BMCR | F | 5 | 125 | |
6 | Helen Taylor-Carter | Bedfordshire Road Race Team | W | 1 | 150 | |
7 | Rob O’ CONNOR | Team Enable-MI Racing-Townsend Vehicle Hire | F | 6 | 120 | |
8 | Alison Fovargue | Empella | W | 2 | 140 | |
9 | Geoff Rawlinson | Manchester Bicycle Club | F | 7 | 118 | |
10 | Keith Middleton | Velo Club Lincoln | F | 8 | 116 | |
11 | Roland Elsdon | BMCR | F | 9 | 114 | |
12 | Linda Dewhurst | Ride Revolution RT | W | 3 | 135 | |
13 | John Phillips | Sotonia CC | F | 10 | 112 | |
14 | Kevin Hickman | API-Angliasport | F | 11 | ||
15 | Graeme Nisbet | PDQ Cycle Coaching | F | 12 | ||
16 | Jeremy Adamson | BMCR | F | 13 | ||
17 | Paul Mason | Velo 6 Racing | F | 14 | ||
18 | Iain Turnbull | REIFEN RACING | F | 15 | ||
19 | Llewelyn Jones | Bath CC | F | 16 | ||
20 | Bill Olver | Cheltenham & County CC | F | 17 | ||
21 | david broadbent | Moda RT | F | 18 | ||
22 | Elaine Simpson | Nottingham Clarion CC | W | 4 | 130 | |
23 | Jonathan Davies | Stourbridge Velo | F | 19 | ||
24 | sarah cramoysan | REIFEN RACING | W | 5 | 125 | |
25 | Chris Danby | Seamons CC | F | 20 | ||
DNF | Nick Gurmin | Severn Road Club | F | DNF | ||
Steve Cronshaw | Brooks Cycles – Cronshaw coaching | F | DNF |
Race | Race Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Cat Pos | Series Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GH | 1 | Andrew Donaldson | BMCR | G | 1 | 150 |
2 | Dave McMullen | Cotswold Veldrijden | G | 2 | 140 | |
3 | Richard McKellar | BMCR | G | 3 | 135 | |
4 | Haydn Davies | Giant CC Halo Films | G | 4 | 130 | |
5 | Chris Gunter | Alpha RC | G | 5 | 125 | |
6 | Tony Carter | BMCR | G | 6 | 120 | |
7 | Alistair Cameron | Alba Rosa CC | G | 7 | 118 | |
8 | ralph keeler | St.Ives CC | G | 8 | 116 | |
9 | Andrew Simpkins | Team Echelon | G | 9 | 114 | |
10 | Terry Meechan | Coventry Road Club | G | 10 | 112 | |
11 | Clare E Belle Simon | Racer Nan | G | 11 | ||
12 | andrew roberts | GS Vecchi | G | 12 | ||
13 | Dave Scargill | Team Albany | G | 13 | ||
14 | Patrick Ellerbeck | VeloElite RC | G | 14 | ||
15 | Bill Cotton | Belper Bicycle Club | H | 1 | 150 | |
16 | Brian Cookson | CC Lancashire | G | 15 | ||
17 | David Deakins | Lune RCC | G | 16 | ||
DNF | Ken Bradbury | Team Echelon | G | DNF | ||
Tom Wilson | GS Invicta / Eyelevel Optical. | G | DNF | |||
Jeff Hathaway | North Busks Road Club | H | DNF | |||
John Buxton | Coalville Wheelers | H | DNF | |||
Malcolm Moore | Team Enable-MI Racing-Townsend Vehicle Hire | G | DNF |
If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail info@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.
Echelon Cycles Spring Road Race C&D
With a huge thanks to Tim Wood and team for organising this event.
Race | Race Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CD | 1 | Mark Smith | Crawley Wheelers Race Team | C | 1 |
2 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | C | 2 | |
3 | stuart jameson | Solihull CC | C | 3 | |
4 | Paul Dring | Team Echelon | C | 4 | |
5 | Wayne Mckeown | Casp RT | C | 5 | |
6 | Frazer White | Pontypool rcc | C | 6 | |
7 | Mark Bruce | BMCR | C | 7 | |
8 | Paul Hayward | Pontypool rcc | C | 8 | |
9 | Paul Thursfield | Graham Weigh RT | D | 1 | |
10 | Myles Thwaites | League of Swindon Cycles | B | N/A | |
11 | Adrian Kerrigan | Veloflow CC | D | 2 | |
12 | David Rutty | Velo Club Bristol | C | 9 | |
13 | Carl Dee | Team Echelon | D | 3 | |
14 | Richard Unwin | GS Vecchi | C | 10 | |
15 | Richard Allcock | Worcester St Johns CC | C | 11 | |
16 | Simon Hill | Casp RT | C | 12 | |
17 | Steve Dring | Team Echelon | C | 13 | |
18 | Paul Aldridge | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | C | 14 | |
19 | Gerry Bowditch | Reflex Racing | C | 15 | |
20 | Neil Lewis | Veloflow CC | C | 16 | |
21 | Mike Jackson | CC Luton | C | 17 | |
22 | Martin Davis | Beacon RCC | D | 4 | |
23 | Martin Rigby | BMCR | C | 18 | |
24 | Chris Smith | Python RT | C | 19 | |
25 | Simon Martin | Bath CC | D | 5 | |
26 | David Stoyle | Bath CC | D | 6 | |
27 | Stuart White | Casp RT | C | 20 | |
28 | ian cooper | Team Ohten Aveas | D | 7 | |
29 | Adrian Bird | Worcester St Johns CC | C | 21 | |
30 | Steve Noel | Paradigm Cycles | D | 8 | |
DNF | Stacey Morgan | Ludlow Brewery RT | C | DNF |
If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail info@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.
BMCR Road RACE Championships A & B Cats
With a huge thanks to Tim Wood and team for organising this event.
Race | Race Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | Gavin Howell | Ride Revolution RT | A | 1 |
2 | Cormac Bryce | Verulam Reallymoving RT | A | 2 | |
3 | James Phillips | Pronto Bikes RT | A | 3 | |
4 | Ewan Dowes | Aerologic RT | A | 4 | |
5 | Ben Stead | 3RT | A | 5 | |
6 | Grant Leavy | Velo Club Bristol | A | 6 | |
7 | Graham Waller | Team bottrill | A | 7 | |
8 | Bevan Humphreys | BMCR | A | 8 | |
9 | Simon Skinner | Paceline RT | A | 9 | |
10 | Eddie Corbett | Bridgnorth CC | A | 10 | |
11 | John Brown | Veloflow CC | A | 11 | |
12 | Steven Williams | Reflex Racing | A | 12 | |
DNF | Ryan Machin | Crawley Wheelers Race Team | A | DNF | |
Rob Dale | BMCR | A | DNF | ||
John-Patrick Foley | Wylde Green Wheelers | A | DNF |
Race | Race Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Cat Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 1 | Jonathan Smith | LeCol RT | B | 1 |
2 | Robbie Lawton | Liverpool Braveheart | B | 2 | |
3 | richard butler | Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk | B | 3 | |
4 | Jamie Murray | Peterborough Cycling Club | B | 4 | |
5 | Warren Jesse | BMCR | B | 5 | |
6 | Gavin Arber | LeCol RT | B | 6 | |
7 | Angelo Derosa | Graham Weigh RT | B | 7 | |
8 | Joss Poole | Veloflow CC | B | 8 | |
9 | Matthew Bonehill | Stafford Road Club | B | 9 | |
10 | Darren Gardner | Bath CC | B | 10 | |
11 | Bob McGlue | Ride Revolution RT | B | 11 | |
12 | Darren Farr | CC Luton | B | 12 | |
13 | Antony Ryder | Velo Bavarian RT | B | 13 | |
14 | Steve Whitehurst | Reflex Racing | B | 14 | |
15 | Matthew Hughes | Reflex Racing | B | 15 | |
16 | Richard Cartland | Hunt Bike Wheels | B | 16 | |
17 | Thomas Rutter | Performance Development Team | B | 17 | |
18 | Stewart Phipps | Bromsgrove Olympique CC | B | 18 | |
19 | Nick Morgan | Holohan Coaching Race Team | B | 19 | |
21 | Andy Hunt | Clwb Becio Ystwyth | B | 21 | |
22 | Dan Ford | BMCR | B | 22 | |
DNF | Jason Brotherhood | Ambion Race Team | B | DNF | |
Julian Hughes | Veloflow CC | B | DNF | ||
Matthew Lloyd-Lewis | Veloflow cc | B | DNF | ||
Richard Wood | BMCR | B | DNF | ||
If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail info@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.
Stallard Series ABCD Rankings updated
Latest Rankings are here.