With a huge thanks to Tim Wood and team for organising this event.
Race
Race Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Cat Pos
Series Points
E
1
Paul James
BMCR
E
1
150
2
Julian Bray
Dulwich Paragon CC
E
2
140
3
Steve Blake
Plymouth Corinthians
E
3
135
4
John Davidson
REIFEN RACING
E
4
130
5
Steve Ellis
Out of the Saddle CC
E
5
125
6
David Smith
Solihull CC
E
6
120
7
Martin Norris
Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
E
7
118
8
Deano Sibthorpe
Echelon Race Team
E
8
116
9
Lee Rowe
Team Terminator
E
9
114
10
Robert Blackburn
Nigel Smith Racing
E
10
112
11
phil rayner
Welland Valley CC
E
11
12
Paul Stewart
API-Angliasport
E
12
13
Steve Davies
Bioracer uk RT
E
13
14
Graham Wilson
Cheltenham & County CC
E
14
15
Bill Young
Pro Vision Race Team
E
15
16
Adrian Ward
Team Terminator
E
16
17
Peter Phillips
Bath CC
E
17
18
Steve James
CC Luton
E
18
19
Martin Tolley
Stafford RC
E
19
20
THOMAS LEATHER
Bruton Cycling Club
E
20
21
Glenn Coltman
Team Pedalpower loughborough.
E
21
22
Russell Perry
Solihull CC
E
22
23
Dean Cummings
Acme Wheelers (Rhondda)
E
23
24
Jeff Baird
GS Metro
E
24
25
Richard Blackman
Solihull CC
E
25
26
Simon Bowller
berkhamsted cc
E
26
Race
Race Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Cat Pos
Series Points
F&W
1
Nick Giles
Pocomotion RC
F
1
150
2
Stephen Wilkinson
Team Wheelguru
F
2
140
3
Nick Yarworth
Worcester St Johns CC
F
3
135
4
Trevor Bradbury
Python RT
F
4
130
5
Martin Fisher
BMCR
F
5
125
6
Helen Taylor-Carter
Bedfordshire Road Race Team
W
1
150
7
Rob O’ CONNOR
Team Enable-MI Racing-Townsend Vehicle Hire
F
6
120
8
Alison Fovargue
Empella
W
2
140
9
Geoff Rawlinson
Manchester Bicycle Club
F
7
118
10
Keith Middleton
Velo Club Lincoln
F
8
116
11
Roland Elsdon
BMCR
F
9
114
12
Linda Dewhurst
Ride Revolution RT
W
3
135
13
John Phillips
Sotonia CC
F
10
112
14
Kevin Hickman
API-Angliasport
F
11
15
Graeme Nisbet
PDQ Cycle Coaching
F
12
16
Jeremy Adamson
BMCR
F
13
17
Paul Mason
Velo 6 Racing
F
14
18
Iain Turnbull
REIFEN RACING
F
15
19
Llewelyn Jones
Bath CC
F
16
20
Bill Olver
Cheltenham & County CC
F
17
21
david broadbent
Moda RT
F
18
22
Elaine Simpson
Nottingham Clarion CC
W
4
130
23
Jonathan Davies
Stourbridge Velo
F
19
24
sarah cramoysan
REIFEN RACING
W
5
125
25
Chris Danby
Seamons CC
F
20
DNF
Nick Gurmin
Severn Road Club
F
DNF
Steve Cronshaw
Brooks Cycles – Cronshaw coaching
F
DNF
Race
Race Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Cat Pos
Series Points
GH
1
Andrew Donaldson
BMCR
G
1
150
2
Dave McMullen
Cotswold Veldrijden
G
2
140
3
Richard McKellar
BMCR
G
3
135
4
Haydn Davies
Giant CC Halo Films
G
4
130
5
Chris Gunter
Alpha RC
G
5
125
6
Tony Carter
BMCR
G
6
120
7
Alistair Cameron
Alba Rosa CC
G
7
118
8
ralph keeler
St.Ives CC
G
8
116
9
Andrew Simpkins
Team Echelon
G
9
114
10
Terry Meechan
Coventry Road Club
G
10
112
11
Clare E Belle Simon
Racer Nan
G
11
12
andrew roberts
GS Vecchi
G
12
13
Dave Scargill
Team Albany
G
13
14
Patrick Ellerbeck
VeloElite RC
G
14
15
Bill Cotton
Belper Bicycle Club
H
1
150
16
Brian Cookson
CC Lancashire
G
15
17
David Deakins
Lune RCC
G
16
DNF
Ken Bradbury
Team Echelon
G
DNF
Tom Wilson
GS Invicta / Eyelevel Optical.
G
DNF
Jeff Hathaway
North Busks Road Club
H
DNF
John Buxton
Coalville Wheelers
H
DNF
Malcolm Moore
Team Enable-MI Racing-Townsend Vehicle Hire
G
DNF
If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail info@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.
With a huge thanks to Tim Wood and team for organising this event.
Race
Race Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Cat Pos
CD
1
Mark Smith
Crawley Wheelers Race Team
C
1
2
Rowan Horner
VC St Raphael
C
2
3
stuart jameson
Solihull CC
C
3
4
Paul Dring
Team Echelon
C
4
5
Wayne Mckeown
Casp RT
C
5
6
Frazer White
Pontypool rcc
C
6
7
Mark Bruce
BMCR
C
7
8
Paul Hayward
Pontypool rcc
C
8
9
Paul Thursfield
Graham Weigh RT
D
1
10
Myles Thwaites
League of Swindon Cycles
B
N/A
11
Adrian Kerrigan
Veloflow CC
D
2
12
David Rutty
Velo Club Bristol
C
9
13
Carl Dee
Team Echelon
D
3
14
Richard Unwin
GS Vecchi
C
10
15
Richard Allcock
Worcester St Johns CC
C
11
16
Simon Hill
Casp RT
C
12
17
Steve Dring
Team Echelon
C
13
18
Paul Aldridge
Kenilworth Wheelers CC
C
14
19
Gerry Bowditch
Reflex Racing
C
15
20
Neil Lewis
Veloflow CC
C
16
21
Mike Jackson
CC Luton
C
17
22
Martin Davis
Beacon RCC
D
4
23
Martin Rigby
BMCR
C
18
24
Chris Smith
Python RT
C
19
25
Simon Martin
Bath CC
D
5
26
David Stoyle
Bath CC
D
6
27
Stuart White
Casp RT
C
20
28
ian cooper
Team Ohten Aveas
D
7
29
Adrian Bird
Worcester St Johns CC
C
21
30
Steve Noel
Paradigm Cycles
D
8
DNF
Stacey Morgan
Ludlow Brewery RT
C
DNF
If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail info@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.
With a huge thanks to Tim Wood and team for organising this event.
Race
Race Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Cat Pos
A
1
Gavin Howell
Ride Revolution RT
A
1
2
Cormac Bryce
Verulam Reallymoving RT
A
2
3
James Phillips
Pronto Bikes RT
A
3
4
Ewan Dowes
Aerologic RT
A
4
5
Ben Stead
3RT
A
5
6
Grant Leavy
Velo Club Bristol
A
6
7
Graham Waller
Team bottrill
A
7
8
Bevan Humphreys
BMCR
A
8
9
Simon Skinner
Paceline RT
A
9
10
Eddie Corbett
Bridgnorth CC
A
10
11
John Brown
Veloflow CC
A
11
12
Steven Williams
Reflex Racing
A
12
DNF
Ryan Machin
Crawley Wheelers Race Team
A
DNF
Rob Dale
BMCR
A
DNF
John-Patrick Foley
Wylde Green Wheelers
A
DNF
Race
Race Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Cat Pos
B
1
Jonathan Smith
LeCol RT
B
1
2
Robbie Lawton
Liverpool Braveheart
B
2
3
richard butler
Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk
B
3
4
Jamie Murray
Peterborough Cycling Club
B
4
5
Warren Jesse
BMCR
B
5
6
Gavin Arber
LeCol RT
B
6
7
Angelo Derosa
Graham Weigh RT
B
7
8
Joss Poole
Veloflow CC
B
8
9
Matthew Bonehill
Stafford Road Club
B
9
10
Darren Gardner
Bath CC
B
10
11
Bob McGlue
Ride Revolution RT
B
11
12
Darren Farr
CC Luton
B
12
13
Antony Ryder
Velo Bavarian RT
B
13
14
Steve Whitehurst
Reflex Racing
B
14
15
Matthew Hughes
Reflex Racing
B
15
16
Richard Cartland
Hunt Bike Wheels
B
16
17
Thomas Rutter
Performance Development Team
B
17
18
Stewart Phipps
Bromsgrove Olympique CC
B
18
19
Nick Morgan
Holohan Coaching Race Team
B
19
21
Andy Hunt
Clwb Becio Ystwyth
B
21
22
Dan Ford
BMCR
B
22
DNF
Jason Brotherhood
Ambion Race Team
B
DNF
Julian Hughes
Veloflow CC
B
DNF
Matthew Lloyd-Lewis
Veloflow cc
B
DNF
Richard Wood
BMCR
B
DNF
If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail info@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.
With a huge thanks to Phil Rayner and team for organising this event.
Latest Stallard Series rankings here (for the ABCD series).
Race
Race Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Cat Pos
Series Points
DEFG
1
karl Smith
Bott Cycle Team
D
1
150
2
Richard Moore
Squadra RT
D
2
140
3
Paul James
BMCR
E
1
4
Andy Bennett
fit360.co.uk
D
3
135
5
steve gibson
Peak Road Club
D
4
130
6
john watson
Hitchin Nomads CC
D
5
125
7
Mark Fenton
Aerologic RT
D
6
120
8
Paul Molloy
Dolan ellesse
D
7
118
9
Paul Thursfield
Graham Weigh RT
D
8
116
10
Andrew Lowe
Corley Cycles RC
D
9
114
11
Unidentified rider
(blank)
12
Richard Norris
Haste CC
D
10
112
13
Nigel Langridge
Crawley Wheelers Race Team
E
2
14
Michael Bell
New Brighton CC
D
11
15
Neil White
Ambion Racing Team
D
12
16
Tony Grassby
Peak Road Club
D
13
17
Deano Sibthorpe
Echelon Race Team
E
3
18
Carl Dee
Team Echelon
D
14
19
Michael Weaver
Rockingham Forest Wheelers
D
15
20
ISSY ZIMMERMAN
Regents Park Rouleurs
D
16
21
Andrew Hicklin
Peak Road Club
D
17
22
ian cooper
Team Ohten Aveas
D
18
23
Martin Norris
Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
E
4
24
Keith Middleton
Velo Club Lincoln
F
1
25
Paul Turner
Arctic Aircon RT
D
19
26
Tony Carter
BMCR
G
1
27
Andrew Lockley
Lichfield City CC
D
20
28
Jeremy Adamson
BMCR
F
2
If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail info@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.