Windsplitters Derby Race Night 3

Held at The Derby Indoor Arena

The latest BMCR cycling news from the British race scenes, plus comment, analysis, the latest bikes and products, and commuting and safety issues.

Windsplitters Derby Race Night 3

RaceRace PosNameClubCatCat Pos
G1 Derney 11Mike TwelvesTeam Ohten AveasE
2Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD
3Antony WallisBorn to BikeD
4Jason KiermanBorn to Bike RTC
5Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE
G1 Derney 21Mike TwelvesTeam Ohten AveasE
2Antony WallisBorn to BikeD
3Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD
4Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE
5Jason KiermanBorn to Bike RTC
G1 Keirin 11Antony WallisBorn to BikeD
2Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE
3Mike TwelvesTeam Ohten AveasE
4Jason KiermanBorn to Bike RTC
5Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD
G1 Keirin 21Antony WallisBorn to BikeD
2Jason KiermanBorn to Bike RTC
3Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE
4Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD
5Mike TwelvesTeam Ohten AveasE
G2 Derney 11Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD
2Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA
3Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC
4simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC
5Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE
G2 Derney 21Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD
2Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC
3Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA
4simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC
5Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE
G2 Keirin 11Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC
2Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA
3Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE
4Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD
5simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC
G2 Keirin 21Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC
2Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA
3Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE
4simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC
5Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD
G3 Derney 11Trevor BradburyPython RTF
2Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)
3Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D
4Steve ParsonageVelospeed E
G3 Derney 21Trevor BradburyPython RTF
2Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D
3Steve ParsonageVelospeed E
4Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)
G3 Keirin 11Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D
2Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)
3Trevor BradburyPython RTF
4Steve ParsonageVelospeed E
G3 Keirin 21Trevor BradburyPython RTF
2Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D
3Steve ParsonageVelospeed E
4Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)
G4 Derney 11Charlotte LisonBorn to Bike RTW(D)
2Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)
3Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)
4Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)
5Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)
G4 Derney 21Charlotte LisonBorn to Bike RTW(D)
2Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)
3Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)
4Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)
5Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)
G4 Keirin 11Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)
2Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)
3Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)
4Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)
5Charlotte LisonBorn to Bike RTW(D)
G4 Keirin 21Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)
2Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)
3Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)
4Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)
5Charlotte LisonBorn to Bike RTW(D)
G5 Derney 11Paul MannSolihull CCE
2Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI
3Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE
4Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD
G5 Derney 21Paul MannSolihull CCE
2Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI
3Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE
4Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD
G5 Keirin 11Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI
2Paul MannSolihull CCE
3Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD
4Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE
G5&6 Keirin 21Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI
2Paul MannSolihull CCE
3Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF
4Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD
5Ian GrayBMCRD
6Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE
7Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE
8ian cooperBossard WheelersG
G6 Derney 11Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF
2Ian GrayBMCRD
3Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE
4ian cooperBossard WheelersG
G6 Derney 21Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF
2Ian GrayBMCRD
3Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE
4ian cooperBossard WheelersG
G6 Keirin 11Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF
2Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE
3Ian GrayBMCRD
4ian cooperBossard WheelersG

If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail results@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.


Endurance Omnium Overall Rankings

GroupNameClubCatEliminationScratchScrtach 12PointsTotalCat Rank
ABCAndy BruceVanelli-Project GOC15201925791
Frazer WhitePontypool rccC20181717722
David HartleyIlkeston ccA19191617711
Mathias von GeurtsMacc WheelersC1817189623
stuart jamesonSolihull CCC1611209564
Andy DelaneyLea Valley CCC111412-10275
Dan TredlerC121615-10336
Daniel GoodingCheshire Maverick Cycling ClubC131514-20227
Ian KearyPalmer Park Velo RTB171311-30111
Gerry BowditchReflex Racing C141213-3098
Eric PailletNorth Road CCC101010-3009
DEAntony WallisBorn to BikeD20202025851
Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD19191914712
John FiddiesLusso HIVED18181811653
Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE1417172501
Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceW(CD)1616163511
Steve ParsonageVelospeed E1714140452
Paul MannSolihull CCE1515150453
Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(CD)131213-20182
Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE121312-20174
FGHTrevor BradburyPython RTF17181617681
Janet BirkmyreTORQ PerformanceW(F)14172017681
Ken RoesnerBush Healthcare CRTF1820145572
Graeme NisbetPDQ Cycle CoachingF2019125563
Malcolm FreemanGS VecchiG16161310551
Adrian TrottCheshire MavericksF1915109534
Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(GH)11121710501
Stephen MorganCC AshwellF1313182465
Gary HartlesBMCRF914190426
Ian MooreRuthin Cycling ClubF121090317
Barbara WilesSFACCW(GH)109110302
Bob BarberSouthend WheelersG15118-10242
Alistair CameronAlba Rosa CCG8870233
Geoff BrandtBirkenhead North End CCH6715-10181
ian cooperBossard WheelersG766-1094

If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail results@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.


Endurance Omnium Race Results

RaceRace PosNameClubCatCat PosSeries Points
ABC Scratch1Andy BruceVanelli-Project GOC120
2David HartleyIlkeston ccA119
3Frazer WhitePontypool rccC218
4Mathias von GeurtsMacc WheelersC317
5Dan TredlerC416
6Daniel GoodingCheshire Maverick Cycling ClubC515
7Andy DelaneyLea Valley CCC614
8Ian KearyPalmer Park Velo RTB113
9Gerry BowditchReflex Racing C712
10stuart jamesonSolihull CCC811
11Eric PailletNorth Road CCC910
ABC Elimination1Frazer WhitePontypool rccC120
2David HartleyIlkeston ccA119
3Mathias von GeurtsMacc WheelersC218
4Ian KearyPalmer Park Velo RTB117
5stuart jamesonSolihull CCC316
6Andy BruceVanelli-Project GOC415
7Gerry BowditchReflex Racing C514
8Daniel GoodingCheshire Maverick Cycling ClubC613
9Dan TredlerC712
10Andy DelaneyLea Valley CCC811
11Eric PailletNorth Road CCC910
ABC Scrtach 12 Laps1stuart jamesonSolihull CCC120
2Andy BruceVanelli-Project GOC219
3Mathias von GeurtsMacc WheelersC318
4Frazer WhitePontypool rccC417
5David HartleyIlkeston ccA116
6Dan TredlerC515
7Daniel GoodingCheshire Maverick Cycling ClubC614
8Gerry BowditchReflex Racing C713
9Andy DelaneyLea Valley CCC812
10Ian KearyPalmer Park Velo RTB111
11Eric PailletNorth Road CCC910
DE Scratch1Antony WallisBorn to BikeD120
2Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD219
3John FiddiesLusso HIVED318
4Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE117
5Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceW(CD)116
6Paul MannSolihull CCE215
7Steve ParsonageVelospeed E314
8Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE413
9Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(CD)212
DE Elimination1Antony WallisBorn to BikeD120
2Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD219
3John FiddiesLusso HIVED318
4Steve ParsonageVelospeed E117
5Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceW(CD)116
6Paul MannSolihull CCE215
7Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE314
8Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(CD)213
9Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE412
DE Scrtach 12 Laps1Antony WallisBorn to BikeD120
2Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD219
3John FiddiesLusso HIVED318
4Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE117
5Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceW(CD)116
6Paul MannSolihull CCE215
7Steve ParsonageVelospeed E314
8Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(CD)213
9Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE412
FGH Scratch1Ken RoesnerBush Healthcare CRTF120
2Graeme NisbetPDQ Cycle CoachingF219
3Trevor BradburyPython RTF318
4Janet BirkmyreTORQ PerformanceW(F)117
5Malcolm FreemanGS VecchiG116
6Adrian TrottCheshire MavericksF415
7Gary HartlesBMCRF514
8Stephen MorganCC AshwellF613
9Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(GH)112
10Bob BarberSouthend WheelersG211
11Ian MooreRuthin Cycling ClubF710
12Barbara WilesSFACCW(GH)29
13Alistair CameronAlba Rosa CCG38
14Geoff BrandtBirkenhead North End CCH17
15ian cooperBossard WheelersG46
FGH Elimination1Graeme NisbetPDQ Cycle CoachingF120
2Adrian TrottCheshire MavericksF219
3Ken RoesnerBush Healthcare CRTF318
4Trevor BradburyPython RTF417
5Malcolm FreemanGS VecchiG116
6Bob BarberSouthend WheelersG215
7Janet BirkmyreTORQ PerformanceW(F)114
8Stephen MorganCC AshwellF513
9Ian MooreRuthin Cycling ClubF612
10Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(GH)111
11Barbara WilesSFACCW(GH)210
12Gary HartlesBMCRF79
13Alistair CameronAlba Rosa CCG38
14ian cooperBossard WheelersG47
15Geoff BrandtBirkenhead North End CCH16
FGH Scrtach 12 Laps1Janet BirkmyreTORQ PerformanceW(F)120
2Gary HartlesBMCRF119
3Stephen MorganCC AshwellF218
4Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(GH)117
5Trevor BradburyPython RTF316
6Geoff BrandtBirkenhead North End CCH115
7Ken RoesnerBush Healthcare CRTF414
8Malcolm FreemanGS VecchiG113
9Graeme NisbetPDQ Cycle CoachingF512
10Barbara WilesSFACCW(GH)211
11Adrian TrottCheshire MavericksF610
12Ian MooreRuthin Cycling ClubF79
13Bob BarberSouthend WheelersG28
14Alistair CameronAlba Rosa CCG37
15ian cooperBossard WheelersG46
ABC Points(blank)Andy BruceVanelli-Project GOC125
Andy DelaneyLea Valley CCC5-10
David HartleyIlkeston ccA117
Frazer WhitePontypool rccC217
Gerry BowditchReflex Racing C8-30
stuart jamesonSolihull CCC39
Mathias von GeurtsMacc WheelersC39
Ian KearyPalmer Park Velo RTB1-30
Dan TredlerC5-10
Daniel GoodingCheshire Maverick Cycling ClubC5-20
Eric PailletNorth Road CCC8-30
DE Points(blank)Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE12
Antony WallisBorn to BikeD125
John FiddiesLusso HIVED311
Paul MannSolihull CCE20
Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD214
Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(CD)2-20
Steve ParsonageVelospeed E20
Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE4-20
Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceW(CD)13
FGH Points(blank)Alistair CameronAlba Rosa CCG20
Barbara WilesSFACCW(GH)20
Bob BarberSouthend WheelersG3-10
Gary HartlesBMCRF60
Geoff BrandtBirkenhead North End CCH1-10
Graeme NisbetPDQ Cycle CoachingF35
ian cooperBossard WheelersG3-10
Janet BirkmyreTORQ PerformanceW(F)117
Ken RoesnerBush Healthcare CRTF35
Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(GH)110
Malcolm FreemanGS VecchiG110
Trevor BradburyPython RTF117
Stephen MorganCC AshwellF52
Adrian TrottCheshire MavericksF29
Ian MooreRuthin Cycling ClubF60

If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail results@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.


Windsplitters Derby Race Night 2

RaceRace PosNameClubCatCat Pos
G1 SR11Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC1
2Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD1
3Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
4Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD2
5Mark ScothernVelospeedC2
6simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC3
7Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD3
8Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
9stuart jamesonSolihull CCC4
10Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE2
11Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D4
G1 ER1Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
2Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD1
3Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D2
4simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC1
5Mark ScothernVelospeedC2
6Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
7Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD3
8Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC3
9Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD4
10Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE2
11Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D5
G1 PR1Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD1
2Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD2
3Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
4Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC1
5Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD3
6Mark ScothernVelospeedC2
7Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
8simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC3
9stuart jamesonSolihull CCC4
10Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE2
11Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D4
G1 SR21Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
2Mark ScothernVelospeedC1
3Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
4Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD1
5Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD2
6stuart jamesonSolihull CCC2
7Andrew BonnettVelospeed CCE2
8Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D3
9Rob MuzioTeam Ohten AveasD4
10Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)3
G2 SR11Trevor BradburyPython RTF1
2Charlotte LisonBorn to Bike RTB1
3Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI1
4Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)2
5Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF3
6Stephen MorganCC AshwellF4
7Steve ParsonageVelospeed E1
8Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)1
9Colin PayneBMCRE2
10Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD1
11Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE3
12Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
13n/aN/An/aN/A
14Bill CottonBelper Bicycle ClubH1
15Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE4
16Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG2
G2 ER1Steve ParsonageVelospeed E1
2Trevor BradburyPython RTF1
3Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)1
4Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
5Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI1
6Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)2
7Stephen MorganCC AshwellF3
8Colin PayneBMCRE2
9n/aN/An/aN/A
10Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF4
11Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG2
12Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE3
13Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD1
14Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE4
15Bill CottonBelper Bicycle ClubH1
G2 PR1Trevor BradburyPython RTF1
2Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI1
3Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)2
4Stephen MorganCC AshwellF3
5Steve ParsonageVelospeed E1
6Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
7Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)1
8Colin PayneBMCRE2
9Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD1
10Bill CottonBelper Bicycle ClubH1
11Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE3
12Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF4
13Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE4
14n/aN/An/aN/A
15Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG2
G2 SR21Trevor BradburyPython RTF1
2Stephen MorganCC AshwellF2
3Steve ParsonageVelospeed E1
4Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)3
5Geoff CookeBush healthcareBMCRI1
6Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)1
7Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE2
8Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF4
9Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
10n/aN/An/aN/A
11Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD1
12Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE3
13Bill CottonBelper Bicycle ClubH1
14Colin PayneBMCRE4
15Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG2

If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail results@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.


Windsplitters Derby Race Night 1

RaceRace PosNameClubCatCat Pos
G1 S11Antony WallisBorn to BikeD1
2richard oakesTeam Ohten AveasD2
3Joel StewartTeam Ohten AveasC1
4ian cooperTeam Ohten AveasD3
5Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
6Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD4
7Mark ScothernVelospeedC2
8Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD5
9Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
10Alan DaviesBorn to Bike RTD6
11Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC3
12simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC4
13Dave ParnellBoston Wheelers CCD7
14Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD8
G1 ER1Antony WallisBorn to BikeD1
2richard oakesTeam Ohten AveasD2
3Joel StewartTeam Ohten AveasC1
4simon warrenNorwood Paragon CCC2
5Mark ScothernVelospeedC3
6ian cooperTeam Ohten AveasD3
7Martin DaintyCystic Fibrosis RACEC4
8Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD4
9Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
10Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD5
11Tony GrassbyPeak Road Club D6
12Alan DaviesBorn to Bike RTD7
13Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC5
14Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
G1 PR1Antony WallisBorn to BikeD1
2richard oakesTeam Ohten AveasD2
3Joel StewartTeam Ohten AveasC1
4Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD3
5Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD4
6Richard ClarkeIlkeston ccC2
7ian cooperTeam Ohten AveasD5
8Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
9Mark ScothernVelospeedC3
10Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
11Alan DaviesBorn to Bike RTD6
12Dave ParnellBoston Wheelers CCD7
G1 S21Antony WallisBorn to BikeD1
2Joel StewartTeam Ohten AveasC1
3Phil – Brown 98Ilkeston ccD2
4richard oakesTeam Ohten AveasD3
5Martin PerrettTeam Ohten AveasD4
6Adrian DentTeam Ohten AveasE1
7Mark ScothernVelospeedC2
8Alan DaviesBorn to Bike RTD5
9ian cooperTeam Ohten AveasD6
10Gary DalleyTeam Type One StyleA1
G2 S11Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)1
2Paul MannSolihull CCE1
3david millerNewark castle ccE2
4Mike HorsemanNottingham Clarion CCF2
5Stephen MorganCC AshwellF3
6Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)1
7Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
8Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE3
9Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)1
10Colin PayneBMCRE4
11Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)2
12Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF4
13Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE5
14Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG2
G2 ER1david millerNewark castle ccE1
2Paul MannSolihull CCE2
3Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)1
4Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)1
5Mike HorsemanNottingham Clarion CCF2
6Stephen MorganCC AshwellF3
7Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
8Colin PayneBMCRE3
9Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF4
10Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)1
11Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE4
12Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE5
13Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)2
14Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD2
15Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG2
G2 PR1Paul MannSolihull CCE1
2Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)1
3david millerNewark castle ccE2
4#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A
5Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
6Stephen MorganCC AshwellF2
7Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)1
8Colin PayneBMCRE3
9Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)1
10Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE4
11Mike HorsemanNottingham Clarion CCF3
12Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)2
13Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF4
14Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD2
15Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE5
16Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG2
G2 S21#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A
2Debbie CapewellTeam Ohten AveasW(F)1
3david millerNewark castle ccE1
4Lindsay ClarkeFenland Clarion CCW(G)2
5Alison FovargueEmpella W(C)1
6Paul MannSolihull CCE2
7Hazel WilkinsonBorn to Bike Race TeamW(D)1
8Stephen MorganCC AshwellF2
9Mike HorsemanNottingham Clarion CCF3
10Steven ClarkeFenland Clarion CCE3
11Colin PayneBMCRE4
12Sarra BoydBorn to Bike Racing TeamW(C)2
13Steve WickhamRockingham Forest WheelersF4
14Martin DarlingIlkeston Cycle ClubD2
15Richard BlackmanSolihull CCE5
16Ian Cooper Bossard WheelersG3

If you spot any errors in placing, or if you are wrongly identified, please e-mail results@bmcr.org.uk. Incorrect formatting, capitalisation of names etc. is normally a result of the data on RiderHQ. If you correct it there, it should feed through to future results.